Jack Trammell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:34, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Trammell
Birth Name: Lloyd Trammell
Born: 1913-01-27
Birthplace: Carrollton, Georgia, USA
Died: 1996-09-30 (Age:83)
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 79½″   /   202cm
Boxing Record: click