Jackie Graves

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:27, 24 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jackie Graves
Alias: The Austin Atom
Birth Name: John Thomas Graves
Born: 1922-09-12
Birthplace: Austin, Minnesota, USA
Died: 2005-11-15 (Age:83)
Hometown: Austin, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click