Jackie Jurich

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:25, 21 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jackie Jurich
Alias: Rose of San Jose
Birth Name: John Leo Jurich
Born: 1918-08-14
Birthplace: Palo Alto, California, USA
Hometown: San Jose, California, USA
Boxing Record: click