Jackie Sharkey (Minneapolis, Mn, USA)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:10, 16 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jackie Sharkey
Birth Name: George Gordon Sharkey
Born: 1908-09-06
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1985-06-10 (Age:76)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click