Jacob Matlala

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:01, 2 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jacob Matlala
Alias: Baby Jake
Born: 1962-01-08
Birthplace: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 2013-12-07 (Age:51)
Hometown: Meadowlands, Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 4′ 10½″   /   148cm
Reach: 59″   /   150cm
Boxing Record: click