Jake Abel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:20, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jake Abel
Birth Name: Jacob Abelson
Born: 1893-01-01
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1963-01-10 (Age:70)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click