Jake LaMotta

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:39, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jake LaMotta
Alias: Bronx Bull
Birth Name: Giacobbe LaMotta
Born: 1921-07-10
Birthplace: Bronx, New York, USA
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click