Jake Tuli

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:57, 30 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jake Tuli
Alias: Young Jake
Birth Name: Jacob Ntuli
Born: 1931-07-07
Birthplace: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 1998-11-24 (Age:67)
Hometown: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click