Jamaica Kid

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:43, 23 October 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jamaica Kid
Birth Name: Robert Buckley
Born: 1896-00-00
Birthplace: Belize
Died: 1938-06-12 (Age:42)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click