James Broad

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:46, 20 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Broad
Alias: Broad Axe
Birth Name: Willie James Broad
Born: 1958-01-27
Birthplace: Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Died: 2001-11-20 (Age:43)
Hometown: Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click