Difference between revisions of "James J. Corbett"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>9021</human> Corbett, James J.")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Corbett, James J.]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Corbett, James J.]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Corbett, James J.]]

Latest revision as of 17:55, 7 March 2012

Name: James J. Corbett
Alias: Gentleman Jim
Birth Name: James John Corbett
Born: 1866-09-01
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1933-02-18 (Age:66)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click