James J. Corbett

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:20, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James J. Corbett
Alias: Gentleman Jim
Birth Name: James John Corbett
Born: 1866-09-01
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1933-02-18 (Age:66)
Nationality: US American
Residence: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense