James Tillis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:18, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: James Tillis
Alias: The Fighting Cowboy/ Quick
Birth Name: James Theodore Tillis
Born: 1957-07-05
Birthplace: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click