Jan Zaveck

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:32, 10 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jan Zaveck
Alias: Mr Sympathicus
Birth Name: Dejan Zavec
Born: 1976-03-13 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Ptuj, Slovenia
Hometown: Magdeburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click