Javier Jauregui

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:57, 22 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Javier Jauregui
Alias: El Chatito
Birth Name: J. Rogelio Jáuregui Delgado
Born: 1973-09-05
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Died: 2013-12-11 (Age:40)
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click