Jean-Pierre Coopman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:56, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jean-Pierre Coopman
Alias: Lion of Flanders
Born: 1946-07-11
Hometown: Ingelmunster, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click