Jeff Clark

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:49, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jeff Clark
Alias: Joplin Ghost; Fighting Ghost
Birth Name: Winlock Jefferson Clarke
Born: 1886-06-28
Birthplace: Morrisville, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1952-01-01 (Age:65)
Hometown: Joplin, Missouri, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click