Jeff Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:52, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jeff Smith
Alias: The Bayonne Globetrotter
Birth Name: Jerome Jeffords
Born: 1891-04-23
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1962-02-03 (Age:70)
Hometown: Levittown, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click