Jem Mace

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:15, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jem Mace
Alias: The Gypsy
Born: 1831-04-18
Birthplace: Beeston, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Died: 1910-11-30 (Age:79)
Hometown: Beeston, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click