Jerry Quarry

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:46, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jerry Quarry
Alias: Irish, Bellflower Belter
Born: 1945-05-15
Birthplace: Bakersfield, California, USA
Died: 1999-01-03 (Age:53)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click