Jersey Joe Walcott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:52, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jersey Joe Walcott
Birth Name: Arnold Raymond Cream
Born: 1914-01-31
Birthplace: Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1994-02-25 (Age:80)
Hometown: Camden, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click