Difference between revisions of "Jess Willard"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>10602</human> Willard, Jess")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Willard, Jess]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Willard, Jess]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Willard, Jess]]

Latest revision as of 17:54, 7 March 2012

Name: Jess Willard
Alias: Pottawatomie Giant
Born: 1881-12-29
Birthplace: St. Clere, Kansas, USA
Died: 1968-12-15 (Age:86)
Hometown: Pottawatomie, Kansas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6½″   /   199cm
Reach: 83″   /   211cm
Boxing Record: click