Jess Willard

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:54, 7 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jess Willard
Alias: Pottawatomie Giant
Born: 1881-12-29
Birthplace: St. Clere, Kansas, USA
Died: 1968-12-15 (Age:86)
Hometown: Pottawatomie, Kansas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6½″   /   199cm
Reach: 83″   /   211cm
Boxing Record: click