Jesus Martinez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:47, 31 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jesus Martinez
Alias: Changa
Birth Name: Jesus Martinez Tejeda
Born: 1976-01-19
Birthplace: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click