Jesus Salud

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:10, 10 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jesus Salud
Alias: The Hawaiian Punch
Birth Name: Jesus Yagin Salud
Born: 1963-05-03
Birthplace: Sinait, Ilocos Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click