Jim Braddock

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:53, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Braddock
Alias: The Cinderella Man
Birth Name: James Walter Braddock
Born: 1905-06-07
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1974-11-29 (Age:69)
Hometown: North Bergen, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click