Jim Carroll

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:12, 26 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Carroll
Birth Name: Jim Fleming
Born: 1852-05-13
Birthplace: Lambeth, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1922-02-19 (Age:69)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click