Jim Driscoll

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:02, 10 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Driscoll
Alias: Peerless/Jem Driscoll
Born: 1880-12-15
Birthplace: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1925-01-31 (Age:44)
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click