Jim Griffin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:04, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Griffin
Birth Name: James Martin Griffin
Born: 1881-04-14
Birthplace: Invercargill, New Zealand
Died: 1967-02-13 (Age:85)
Hometown: Greymouth, New Zealand
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click