Jim Scanlan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:36, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jim Scanlan
Alias: Scanlon
Born: 1874-08-03
Birthplace: County Kerry, Ireland
Died: 1955-11-25 (Age:81)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click