Jimmy Bivins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:51, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Bivins
Alias: Cleveland Spider-Man
Birth Name: James Louis Bivins
Born: 1919-12-06
Birthplace: Dry Branch, Georgia, USA
Died: 2012-07-04 (Age:92)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click