Difference between revisions of "Jimmy Britt"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>11029</human> Britt, Jimmy")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Britt, Jimmy]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Britt, Jimmy]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Britt, Jimmy]]

Latest revision as of 12:08, 15 January 2012

Name: Jimmy Britt
Birth Name: James Edward Britt
Born: 1879-10-05
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1940-01-21 (Age:60)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click