Jimmy Britt

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:30, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Britt
Birth Name: James Edward Britt
Born: 1879-10-05
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1940-01-21 (Age:60)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click