Jimmy Britt

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Britt
Birth Name: James Edward Britt
Born: 1879-10-05
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1940-01-21 (Age:60)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click