Jimmy Carruthers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:58, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Carruthers
Birth Name: James William Carruthers
Born: 1929-07-05
Birthplace: Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1990-08-15 (Age:61)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click