Jimmy Carter

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:27, 30 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Carter
Birth Name: James Walter Carter
Born: 1923-12-15
Birthplace: Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1994-09-21 (Age:70)
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click