Jimmy Clabby

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:36, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Clabby
Alias: Indiana Wasp
Birth Name: James J. Clabby
Born: 1890-07-14
Birthplace: Norwich, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1934-01-19 (Age:43)
Hometown: Hammond, Indiana, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click