Jimmy Doyle

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:47, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Doyle
Birth Name: James J. Delaney
Born: 1924-08-01
Died: 1947-06-25 (Age:22)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click