Jimmy Dupree

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:43, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Dupree
Alias: The Cat
Birth Name: James Walter Dupree
Born: 1936-04-27
Birthplace: Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Died: 2014-01-25 (Age:77)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click