Jimmy Ellis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:22, 12 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Ellis
Birth Name: James Albert Ellis
Born: 1940-02-24
Birthplace: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Died: 2014-05-06 (Age:74)
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click