Jimmy Gill

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:52, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Gill
Alias: Fighting Jockey
Born: 1917-10-05
Birthplace: Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1991-09-25 (Age:73)
Hometown: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click