Jimmy Jones

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:33, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Jones
Alias: Fighting Welshman
Birth Name: James E. Jones
Born: 1896-06-01
Birthplace: Alliance, Ohio, USA
Died: 1979-09-25 (Age:83)
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click