Difference between revisions of "Jimmy Wilde"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>9023</human>")
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Wilde, Jimmy]]
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Wilde, Jimmy]]

Latest revision as of 06:37, 20 February 2012

Name: Jimmy Wilde
Alias: The Mighty Atom
Birth Name: William James Wilde
Born: 1892-05-15
Birthplace: Quakers Yard, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1969-03-10 (Age:76)
Hometown: Tylorstown, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click