Jimmy Wilde

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Wilde, Jimmy]]
 
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Wilde, Jimmy]]
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Wilde, Jimmy]]

Latest revision as of 14:37, 20 February 2012

Name: Jimmy Wilde
Alias: The Mighty Atom
Birth Name: William James Wilde
Born: 1892-05-15
Birthplace: Quakers Yard, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1969-03-10 (Age:76)
Nationality: United Kingdom
Residence: Tylorstown, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense