Jimmy Wilde

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:37, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jimmy Wilde
Alias: The Mighty Atom
Birth Name: William James Wilde
Born: 1892-05-15
Birthplace: Quakers Yard, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1969-03-10 (Age:76)
Hometown: Tylorstown, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click