Joao Henrique

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:42, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joao Henrique
Alias: Cobrinha
Birth Name: Joao Henrique da Silva
Born: 1946-01-01
Birthplace: Juazeiro, Bahia, Brazil
Died: 1982-03-11 (Age:36)
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click