Jock Malone

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:30, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jock Malone
Alias: Johnny Murphy
Birth Name: James Michael Malone
Born: 1896-07-25
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1964-07-04 (Age:67)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click