Jock Phenicie

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:39, 23 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jock Phenicie
Birth Name: George S. Phenicie
Born: 1884-10-01
Birthplace: Scalp Level, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1946-04-16 (Age:61)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click