Joe Banovic

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:57, 29 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Banovic
Alias: Bingo Joe Banovic; Joe Boland
Born: 1906-03-06
Birthplace: Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1964-12-31 (Age:58)
Hometown: Binghamton, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click