Joe Benjamin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:23, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Benjamin
Alias: Sheik of San Joaquin
Born: 1898-09-08
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Died: 1983-07-05 (Age:84)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click